09:30 – 10:00 REGISTRATION
10:00 – 10:15 WELCOME SPEECH
10:15 – 10:30 OPENING CEREMONY
PLENARY SESSION – ADAPTABLE KNOWLEDGE IN THE WORLD OF MUNICIPLAITIES MODERATOR: RAJNAI, ZOLTÁN
10:30 – 11:00
CZECH REPUBLIC (TO BE CONFIRMED)
THE IMPORTANCE OF INNOVATIVE BEST PRACTICES, ADAPTING AND SHARING KNOWLEDGE IN PRACTCE, THE SYSTEM OF COLLECTING BEST PRACTICES
11:00 – 11:30
POLAND (TO BE CONFIRMED)
THE IMPORTANCE OF INNOVATIVE BEST PRACTICES, ADAPTING AND SHARING KNOWLEDGE IN PRACTCE, THE SYSTEM OF COLLECTING BEST PRACTICES
11:30 – 11:50 COFFEE BREAK
11:50 – 12:20
SLOVAKIA (TO BE CONFIRMED)
THE IMPORTANCE OF INNOVATIVE BEST PRACTICES, ADAPTING AND SHARING KNOWLEDGE IN PRACTICE, THE SYSTEM OF COLLECTING BEST PRACTICES
12:20 – 12:50 CURRENT ISSUES IN THE PROVISION OF MUNICIPAL DUTIES WITH REGARD TO THE HUNGARIAN MUNICIPAL SYSTEM
13:00 – 14:00 LUNCH
SECTIONS
BEST PRACTICE I. – SUSTAINABLE SETTLEMENTS (SOCIAL ECONOMY – SOCIAL ENTERPRISES, ENVIRONMENTAL AND CLIMATE AWARENESS, ETC.)
BEST PRACTICE II. – COOPERATION AND COORDINATION (WITHIN AND BETWEEN SETTLEMENTS), MULTILEVEL GOVERNANCE, INCLUSIVE SETTLEMENT MANAGEMENT
BEST PRACTICE III. – LOCAL GOVERNMENTS IN THE DIGITAL SPACE (ELECTRONIC LOCAL GOVERNMENT, E-SOLUTIONS FOR SETTLEMENTS, E-SETTLEMENT, SMART SOLUTIONS, ETC.)
BEST PRACTICE IV. – LOCAL COMPETITIVENESS (OPTIMAL DELIVERY OF PUBLIC SERVICES, PROFITABILITY VS. CITIZENS ‘EXPECTATIONS, ETC.)
BEST PRACTICE V. – SERVICE-ORIENTED MUNICIPALITIES (SPECIAL REGULATIONS, SPECIAL CHARACTERISTICS OF THEIR FUNCTIONING)
09:30 – 10:00 REGISTRATION
10:00 – 10:10 OPENING SPEECH
ROUNDTABLE-DISCUSSIONS IN THE THEMES OF THE SECTIONS WITH WORLD-CAFÉ METHOD MODERATOR: RAJNAI, ZOLTÁN
10:10 – 10:40 INTRODUCTION SPEAKER: ZONGOR, GÁBOR
10:40 – 11:40 ROUNDTABLE-DISCUSSIONS
11:40 – 12:00 COFFEE BREAK
12:00 – 12:30 ROUNDTABLE-DISCUSSIONS
12:30 – 13:00 SUMMARY, CLOSING OF THE ROUNDTABLE-DISCUSSIONS SPEAKER: MAKÓ, CSABA
13:00 – 14:00 LUNCH
14:00 – 14:45 HUNGARIAN TENDERS AND FINANCING OPPORTUNITIES

SPEAKER I. (TO BE CONFIRMED)

SPEAKER II. (TO BE CONFIRMED)

SPEAKER III. (TO BE CONFIRMED)

14:45 – 15:00 CLOSING CEREMONY

countdown to conference

Days
Hours
Minutes